- Revenue:
$410.2 million for Q2 2026$767.2 million for H1 2026
- Net income:
$167.9 million for Q2 2026$274.3 million for H1 2026
- Earnings per common unit:
$5.78 for Q2 2026$9.42 for H1 2026
- Net cash from operating activities:
$186.6 million for Q2 2026$313.3 million for H1 2026
- EBITDA:
$275.2 million for Q2 2026$487.8 million for H1 2026
- Returning capital to unitholders:
$200.0 million new common unit repurchase program- 1,880,880 common units repurchased in 2024 - 2026 (through
August 12 ) for$92.6 million - 135,846 common units repurchased in Q2 2026 for
$9.8 million
- 135,846 common units repurchased in Q2 2026 for
$0.06 cash distribution per unit for Q2 2026;$0.24 per unit annualized for 2026
- Sales and purchases in Q2 – Q3 2026 QTD:
$431.6 million acquisition cost of four newbuilding scrubber-fitted vessels$361.5 million for three VLCC tankers$70.1 million for a capesize vessel
- $ 34.5 million gross sale price for one 4,730 TEU containership; age of 19.2 years
- One newbuilding vessel delivered
$4.4 billion contracted revenue as ofAugust 2026
PIRAEUS,
Common unit repurchases
The Board of Directors of
Pursuant to its current
Cash distribution
The Board of Directors of
Fleet update Q2 – Q3 2026 QTD
$431.6 million acquisition cost of four newbuilding scrubber-fitted vessels
-
$361.5 million acquisition cost of three newbuilding scrubber-fitted VLCC tankers
In June and
Navios Partners’ total investment in newbuilding VLCC tankers amounts to
-
$70.1 million acquisition cost of a Japanese newbuilding scrubber-fitted capesize vessel
In
$34.5 million gross sale price for one 4,730 TEU containership
In
- One newbuilding vessel delivered
In
$606.3 million additional contracted revenue agreed;$4.4 billion total contracted revenue
-
- Six tankers have been chartered-out for an average period of 5.5 years at an average rate of
$36,422 net per day. - Four containerships have been chartered-out for an average period of 2.9 years at an average rate of
$30,132 net per day. - Two capesize vessels have been chartered-out for an average period of two years at an average rate of
$26,309 net per day.
- Six tankers have been chartered-out for an average period of 5.5 years at an average rate of
Including the above long-term charters,
Financing update
As previously announced,
As discussed above,
Operating highlights
As of
EARNINGS HIGHLIGHTS
For the following results and the selected financial data presented herein,
| (in $‘000 except per unit data) | Three Month Period Ended (unaudited) | Three Month Period Ended (unaudited) | Six Month Period Ended June 30, 2026 (unaudited) | Six Month Period Ended (unaudited) | ||||||||||
| Revenue | $ | 410,166 | $ | 327,558 | $ | 767,173 | $ | 631,670 | ||||||
| Net Income | $ | 167,919 | $ | 69,947 | $ | 274,263 | $ | 111,674 | ||||||
| Adjusted Net Income | $ | 134,967 | (1) | $ | 64,346 | (2) | $ | 232,727 | (3) | $ | 112,003 | (4) | ||
| Net cash provided by operating activities | $ | 186,646 | $ | 121,628 | $ | 313,289 | $ | 278,180 | ||||||
| EBITDA | $ | 275,151 | $ | 178,236 | $ | 487,847 | $ | 325,844 | ||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | $ | 242,199 | (1) | $ | 172,635 | (2) | $ | 446,311 | (3) | $ | 326,173 | (4) | ||
| Earnings per Common Unit basic | $ | 5.78 | $ | 2.34 | $ | 9.42 | $ | 3.72 | ||||||
| Earnings per Common Unit diluted | $ | 5.78 | $ | 2.34 | $ | 9.42 | $ | 3.72 | ||||||
| Adjusted Earnings per Common Unit basic | $ | 4.65 | (1) | $ | 2.15 | (2) | $ | 8.00 | (3) | $ | 3.73 | (4) | ||
| Adjusted Earnings per Common Unit diluted | $ | 4.65 | (1) | $ | 2.15 | (2) | $ | 8.00 | (3) | $ | 3.73 | (4) | ||
| (1) | Adjusted Net Income, Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted Earnings per Common Unit basic and diluted for the three month period ended |
| (2) | Adjusted Net Income, Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted Earnings per Common Unit basic and diluted for the three month period ended |
| (3) | Adjusted Net Income, Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted Earnings per Common Unit basic and diluted for the six month period ended |
| (4) | Adjusted Net Income, Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted Earnings per Common Unit basic and diluted for the six month period ended |
Three month periods ended
Time charter and voyage revenues for the three month period ended
EBITDA of
Net Income for the three month periods ended
Six month periods ended
Time charter and voyage revenues for the six month period ended
EBITDA of
Net Income for the six month periods ended
Fleet Employment Profile
The following table reflects certain key indicators of Navios Partners’ core fleet performance for the three and six month periods ended
| Three Month Period Ended | Three Month Period Ended | Six Month Period Ended | Six Month Period Ended | ||||||||
| Available Days (1) | 13,152 | 13,388 | 26,256 | 26,844 | |||||||
| Operating Days (2) | 13,067 | 13,296 | 26,104 | 26,645 | |||||||
| Fleet Utilization (3) | 99.4% | 99.3% | 99.4% | 99.3% | |||||||
| Opex Days (4) | 13,359 | 13,703 | 26,560 | 27,289 | |||||||
| TCE rate Combined (per day) (5) | $ | 28,512 | $ | 23,040 | $ | 27,098 | $ | 22,154 | |||
| TCE rate Dry Bulk (per day) (5) | $ | 23,682 | $ | 15,470 | $ | 20,632 | $ | 14,070 | |||
| TCE rate Containerships (per day) (5) | $ | 31,191 | $ | 31,316 | $ | 31,444 | $ | 30,906 | |||
| TCE rate Tankers (per day) (5) | $ | 33,159 | $ | 26,537 | $ | 32,694 | $ | 26,316 | |||
| Opex rate Combined (per day) (6) | $ | 7,152 | $ | 7,108 | $ | 7,174 | $ | 7,045 | |||
| Vessels operating at period end | 148 | 154 | 148 | 154 | |||||||
| (1) | Available days for the fleet represent total calendar days the vessels were in Navios Partners’ possession for the relevant period after subtracting off-hire days associated with scheduled repairs, drydockings or special surveys and ballast days. The shipping industry uses available days to measure the number of days in a relevant period during which a vessel is capable of generating revenues. |
| (2) | Operating days are the number of available days in the relevant period less the aggregate number of days that the vessels were off-hire due to any reason, including unforeseen circumstances. The shipping industry uses operating days to measure the aggregate number of days in a relevant period during which vessels actually generate revenues. |
| (3) | Fleet utilization is the percentage of time that Navios Partners’ vessels were available for generating revenue, and is determined by dividing the number of operating days during a relevant period by the number of available days during that period. The shipping industry uses fleet utilization to measure efficiency in finding employment for vessels and minimizing the amount of days that its vessels were off-hire for reasons other than scheduled repairs, drydockings or special surveys. |
| (4) | Opex days for the fleet represent total calendar days the vessels were in Navios Partners’ possession for the relevant period after subtracting total calendar days of Navios Partners’ charter-in vessels and bareboat-out vessels. |
| (5) | TCE rate per day is defined as voyage, time charter revenues and charter-out revenues under bareboat contracts (grossed up by the applicable vessel operating expenses for the respective periods) less voyage expenses during a period divided by the number of available days during the period. The TCE rate per day is a customary shipping industry performance measure used primarily to present the actual daily earnings generated by vessels on various types of charter contracts for the number of available days of the fleet. |
| (6) | Opex rate per day is defined as vessel operating expenses (including management fees) divided by the number of opex days during the period. |
Conference Call Details:
Navios Partners’ management will host a conference call on
Call Date/Time:
Call Title:
US Dial In: +1.800.267.6316
International Dial In: +1.203.518.9783
Conference ID: NMMQ226
The conference call replay will be available two hours after the live call and remain available for one week at the following numbers:
US Replay Dial In: +1.800.839.1320
International Replay Dial In: +1.402.220.0488
Slides and audio webcast:
There will also be a live webcast of the conference call, through the
A supplemental slide presentation will be available on the
About Navios Maritime Partners L.P.
Navios Maritime Partners L.P. (NYSE: NMM) is an international owner and operator of dry cargo and tanker vessels. For more information, please visit our website at www.navios-mlp.com.
Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains and will contain forward-looking statements (as defined in Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) concerning future events, TCE rates and Navios Partners’ expected cash flow generation, future contracted revenues, future distributions and its ability to make distributions going forward, opportunities to reinvest cash accretively in a fleet renewal program or otherwise, potential capital gains, its ability to take advantage of dislocation in the market and Navios Partners’ growth strategy and measures to implement such strategy, including expected vessel acquisitions and entering into further time charters and Navios Partners’ ability to refinance its debt on attractive terms, or at all. Words such as “may”, “expects”, “intends”, “plans”, “believes”, “anticipates”, “hopes”, “estimates” and variations of such words and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements.
These forward-looking statements are based on the information available to, and the expectations and assumptions deemed reasonable by Navios Partners at the time these statements were made. Although Navios Partners believes that the expectations reflected in such forward-looking statements are reasonable, no assurance can be given that such expectations will prove to have been correct. These statements involve risks and are based upon a number of assumptions and estimates that are inherently subject to significant uncertainties and contingencies, many of which are beyond the control of Navios Partners. Actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements.
Factors that could cause actual results to differ materially include, but are not limited to, risks relating to: global and regional economic and political conditions including global economic activity, demand for seaborne transportation of the products we ship, the ability and willingness of charterers to fulfill their obligations to us and prevailing charter rates, the economic condition of the markets in which we operate, shipyards performing scrubber installations, construction of newbuilding vessels, drydocking and repairs, changing vessel crews and availability of financing, potential disruption of shipping routes due to accidents, wars, sanctions, diseases, pandemics, political events, piracy or acts by terrorists, uncertainty relating to global trade, including prices of seaborne commodities, continuing issues related to seaborne volume and ton miles and the impact of tariffs, the adequacy of our insurance arrangements and our ability to obtain insurance and required certifications, our continued ability to enter into long-term time charters, our ability to maximize the use of our vessels, expected demand in the dry and liquid cargo shipping sectors in general and the demand for our dry bulk, containerships and tanker vessels in particular, fluctuations in charter rates for dry bulk, containerships and tanker vessels, the aging of our fleet and resultant increases in operations costs, the loss of any customer or charter or vessel, the financial condition of our customers, changes in the availability and costs of funding due to conditions in the bank market, capital markets and other factors, the repayment of debt and servicing of our bonds, fluctuation in interest rates and foreign exchange rates, increases in costs and expenses, including but not limited to: crew, insurance, provisions, port expenses, lube oil, bunkers, repairs, maintenance and general and administrative expenses, the expected cost of, and our ability to comply with, governmental regulations and maritime self-regulatory organization standards, as well as standard regulations imposed by our charterers applicable to our business, general domestic and international political conditions, competitive factors in the market in which Navios Partners operates, risks associated with operations outside the United States, the growing expectations from investors, lenders, charterers, and other market participants regarding our sustainability practices, as well as our capacity to implement sustainability initiatives and achieve our objectives and targets, and other factors listed from time to time in Navios Partners’ filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission, including its Form 20-Fs and Form 6-Ks. Navios Partners expressly disclaims any obligations or undertaking to release publicly any updates or revisions to any forward-looking statements contained herein to reflect any change in Navios Partners’ expectations with respect thereto or any change in events, conditions or circumstances on which any statement is based. Navios Partners makes no prediction or statement about the performance of its common units.
Contacts
Navios Maritime Partners L.P.
+1.212.906.8645
Investors@navios-mlp.com
Nicolas Bornozis
Capital Link, Inc.
naviospartners@capitallink.com
EXHIBIT 1
SELECTED BALANCE SHEET DATA (Expressed in thousands of | |||||
2026 (unaudited) | 2025 (unaudited) | ||||
| ASSETS | |||||
| Cash and cash equivalents, including restricted cash and time deposits over three months (1) | $ | 469,293 | $ | 413,452 | |
| Other current assets | 133,034 | 98,600 | |||
| Total current assets | 602,327 | 512,052 | |||
| Vessels, net | 4,575,031 | 4,389,868 | |||
| Other non-current assets | 1,086,775 | 1,027,066 | |||
| Total non-current assets | 5,661,806 | 5,416,934 | |||
| Total assets | $ | 6,264,133 | $ | 5,928,986 | |
| LIABILITIES AND PARTNERS’ CAPITAL | |||||
| Other current liabilities | $ | 177,226 | $ | 177,781 | |
| Current portion of borrowings, net | 216,266 | 277,365 | |||
| Total current liabilities | 393,492 | 455,146 | |||
| Senior unsecured bonds, net | 324,906 | 294,392 | |||
| Non-current portion of borrowings, net | 1,721,641 | 1,587,829 | |||
| Other non-current liabilities | 230,593 | 250,873 | |||
| Total non-current liabilities | 2,277,140 | 2,133,094 | |||
| Total liabilities | $ | 2,670,632 | $ | 2,588,240 | |
| Total partners’ capital | 3,593,501 | 3,340,746 | |||
| Total liabilities and partners’ capital | $ | 6,264,133 | $ | 5,928,986 | |
| (1) | Includes time deposits with duration over three months of |
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS (Expressed in thousands of | |||||||||||
| Three Month Period Ended (unaudited) | Three Month Period Ended (unaudited) | Six Month Period Ended (unaudited) | Six Month Period Ended (unaudited) | ||||||||
| Time charter and voyage revenues | $ | 410,166 | $ | 327,558 | $ | 767,173 | $ | 631,670 | |||
| Time charter and voyage expenses | (45,633) | (31,215) | (76,551) | (61,232) | |||||||
| Vessel operating expenses (including management fees) | (95,544) | (97,404) | (190,546) | (192,246) | |||||||
| General and administrative expenses | (24,400) | (23,422) | (48,232) | (45,394) | |||||||
| Depreciation and amortization | (82,955) | (80,785) | (164,612) | (159,430) | |||||||
| Amortization of unfavorable lease terms | 941 | 2,912 | 3,586 | 5,792 | |||||||
| Gain/ (loss) on sale of vessels, net | 32,952 | 5,601 | 41,536 | (329) | |||||||
| Interest expense and finance cost, net | (29,321) | (33,485) | (59,920) | (66,995) | |||||||
| Interest income | 4,103 | 3,069 | 7,362 | 6,463 | |||||||
| Other expense, net | (2,390) | (2,882) | (5,533) | (6,625) | |||||||
| Net income | $ | 167,919 | $ | 69,947 | $ | 274,263 | $ | 111,674 | |||
Earnings per unit:
| Three Month Period Ended (unaudited) | Three Month Period Ended (unaudited) | Six Month Period Ended (unaudited) | Six Month Period Ended (unaudited) | ||||||||
| Earnings per unit: | |||||||||||
| Earnings per common unit, basic | $ | 5.78 | $ | 2.34 | $ | 9.42 | $ | 3.72 | |||
| Earnings per common unit, diluted | $ | 5.78 | $ | 2.34 | $ | 9.42 | $ | 3.72 | |||
Other Financial Information (Expressed in thousands of | |||||
| Six Month Period Ended | Six Month Period Ended | ||||
| (unaudited) | (unaudited) | ||||
| Net cash provided by operating activities | $ | 313,289 | $ | 278,180 | |
| Net cash used in investing activities | $ | (451,167) | $ | (268,650) | |
| Net cash provided by financing activities | $ | 87,722 | $ | 68,304 | |
| (Decrease)/ increase in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash | $ | (50,156) | $ | 77,834 | |
EXHIBIT 2
| Owned Dry Bulk Vessels | Type | Built | Capacity (DWT) | |||
| Navios Christine B | Ultra-Handymax | 2009 | 58,058 | |||
| Navios Celestial | Ultra-Handymax | 2009 | 58,063 | |||
| Navios Venus | Ultra-Handymax | 2015 | 61,339 | |||
| Navios La Paix | Ultra-Handymax | 2014 | 61,485 | |||
| Navios Victory | Panamax | 2014 | 77,095 | |||
| Rainbow N | Panamax | 2011 | 79,602 | |||
| Unity N | Panamax | 2011 | 79,642 | |||
| Odysseus N | Panamax | 2011 | 79,642 | |||
| Navios Amber | Kamsarmax | 2015 | 80,909 | |||
| Navios Avior | Kamsarmax | 2012 | 81,355 | |||
| Navios Centaurus | Kamsarmax | 2012 | 81,472 | |||
| Navios Citrine | Kamsarmax | 2017 | 81,626 | |||
| Navios Dolphin | Kamsarmax | 2017 | 81,630 | |||
| Navios Horizon I | Kamsarmax | 2019 | 81,692 | |||
| Navios Galaxy II | Kamsarmax | 2020 | 81,789 | |||
| Navios Uranus | Kamsarmax | 2019 | 81,821 | |||
| Navios Felicity I | Kamsarmax | 2020 | 81,962 | |||
| Navios Primavera | Kamsarmax | 2022 | 82,003 | |||
| Navios Meridian | Kamsarmax | 2023 | 82,010 | |||
| Navios Herakles I | Kamsarmax | 2019 | 82,036 | |||
| Navios Magellan II | Kamsarmax | 2020 | 82,037 | |||
| Navios Sky | Kamsarmax | 2015 | 82,056 | |||
| Navios Alegria | Kamsarmax | 2016 | 84,852 | |||
| Navios Sphera | Kamsarmax | 2016 | 84,872 | |||
| Navios Coral | Kamsarmax | 2016 | 84,904 | |||
| Navios Stellar | Capesize | 2009 | 168,818 | |||
| Navios Antares | Capesize | 2010 | 168,876 | |||
| Navios Aurora II | Capesize | 2009 | 169,031 | |||
| Navios Symphony | Capesize | 2010 | 177,960 | |||
| Navios Ace | Capesize | 2011 | 178,929 | |||
| Navios Buena Ventura | Capesize | 2010 | 178,953 | |||
| Navios Aster | Capesize | 2010 | 178,978 | |||
| Navios Melodia | Capesize | 2010 | 178,982 | |||
| Navios Luz | Capesize | 2010 | 178,989 | |||
| Navios Azimuth | Capesize | 2011 | 179,013 | |||
| Navios Etoile | Capesize | 2010 | 179,048 | |||
| Navios Bonheur | Capesize | 2010 | 179,049 | |||
| Navios Fulvia | Capesize | 2010 | 179,077 | |||
| Navios Altamira | Capesize | 2011 | 179,145 | |||
| Navios Ray | Capesize | 2012 | 179,515 | |||
| Navios Happiness | Capesize | 2009 | 180,022 | |||
| Navios Bonavis | Capesize | 2009 | 180,022 | |||
| Navios Fantastiks | Capesize | 2005 | 180,055 | |||
| Navios Phoenix | Capesize | 2009 | 180,060 | |||
| Navios Sol | Capesize | 2009 | 180,274 | |||
| Navios Lumen | Capesize | 2009 | 180,493 | |||
| Navios Canary | Capesize | 2015 | 180,528 | |||
| Navios Pollux | Capesize | 2009 | 180,727 | |||
| Navios Corali | Capesize | 2015 | 181,088 | |||
| Navios Gem | Capesize | 2014 | 181,206 | |||
| Navios Joy | Capesize | 2013 | 181,215 | |||
| Navios Felix | Capesize | 2016 | 181,221 | |||
| Navios Mars | Capesize | 2016 | 181,259 | |||
| Navios Koyo | Capesize | 2011 | 181,415 | |||
| Navios Azalea | Capesize | 2022 | 182,064 | |||
| Navios Armonia | Capesize | 2022 | 182,079 | |||
| Navios Altair | Capesize | 2023 | 182,115 | |||
| Navios Sakura | Capesize | 2023 | 182,169 | |||
| Navios Amethyst | Capesize | 2023 | 182,212 | |||
| Navios Astra | Capesize | 2022 | 182,393 |
| Owned Containerships | Type | Built | Capacity (TEU) | |||
| Spectrum N | Containership | 2009 | 2,546 | |||
| Fleur N | Containership | 2012 | 2,782 | |||
| Ete N | Containership | 2012 | 2,782 | |||
| Navios Summer | Containership | 2006 | 3,450 | |||
| Navios Verano | Containership | 2006 | 3,450 | |||
| Matson Lanai | Containership | 2007 | 4,250 | |||
| Navios Verde | Containership | 2007 | 4,250 | |||
| Navios Amarillo | Containership | 2007 | 4,250 | |||
| Navios Vermilion | Containership | 2007 | 4,250 | |||
| Navios Azure | Containership | 2007 | 4,250 | |||
| Navios Indigo | Containership | 2007 | 4,250 | |||
| Navios Domino | Containership | 2008 | 4,250 | |||
| Matson Oahu | Containership | 2008 | 4,250 | |||
| Navios Destiny | Containership | 2009 | 4,250 | |||
| Navios Devotion | Containership | 2009 | 4,250 | |||
| Navios Lapis | Containership | 2009 | 4,250 | |||
| Navios Dorado | Containership | 2010 | 4,250 | |||
| Carmel I | Containership | 2010 | 4,360 | |||
| Containership | 2010 | 4,360 | ||||
| Navios Bahamas | Containership | 2010 | 4,360 | |||
| Navios Miami | Containership | 2009 | 4,563 | |||
| Navios Jasmine(1) | Containership | 2008 | 4,730 | |||
| Navios Chrysalis | Containership | 2008 | 4,730 | |||
| Navios Nerine | Containership | 2008 | 4,730 | |||
| Sparrow | Containership | 2023 | 5,300 | |||
| Containership | 2024 | 5,300 | ||||
| Condor | Containership | 2024 | 5,300 | |||
| Hawk ? | Containership | 2024 | 5,300 | |||
| Containership | 2024 | 5,300 | ||||
| Pelican I | Containership | 2024 | 5,300 | |||
| Seagull | Containership | 2024 | 5,300 | |||
| Zim Albatross | Containership | 2024 | 5,300 | |||
| DP World Jeddah | Containership | 2024 | 5,300 | |||
| DP World Jebel Ali | Containership | 2024 | 5,300 | |||
| Hyundai Shanghai | Containership | 2006 | 6,800 | |||
| Hyundai Tokyo | Containership | 2006 | 6,800 | |||
| Hyundai Hongkong | Containership | 2006 | 6,800 | |||
| Hyundai Singapore | Containership | 2006 | 6,800 | |||
| Hyundai Busan | Containership | 2006 | 6,800 | |||
| Containership | 2025 | 7,700 | ||||
| HMM Sky | Containership | 2025 | 7,700 | |||
| Navios Cyan | Containership | 2026 | 7,900 | |||
| Navios Unison | Containership | 2010 | 10,000 | |||
| Navios Constellation | Containership | 2011 | 10,000 |
| Owned Tanker Vessels | Type | Built | Capacity (DWT) | |||
| Hector N | MR1 Product Tanker | 2008 | 38,402 | |||
| Nave Aquila | MR2 Product Tanker | 2012 | 49,991 | |||
| Nave Atria | MR2 Product Tanker | 2012 | 49,992 | |||
| Nave Ohana | MR2 Product Tanker | 2025 | 49,994 | |||
| Nave Capella | MR2 Product Tanker | 2013 | 49,995 | |||
| Nave Hina | MR2 Product Tanker | 2026 | 49,996 | |||
| Nave Alderamin | MR2 Product Tanker | 2013 | 49,998 | |||
| Nave Pyxis | MR2 Product Tanker | 2014 | 49,998 | |||
| Nave Bellatrix | MR2 Product Tanker | 2013 | 49,999 | |||
| Nave Orion | MR2 Product Tanker | 2013 | 49,999 | |||
| Nave Titan | MR2 Product Tanker | 2013 | 49,999 | |||
| Nave Jupiter | MR2 Product Tanker | 2014 | 49,999 | |||
| Nave Velocity | MR2 Product Tanker | 2015 | 49,999 | |||
| Nave Sextans | MR2 Product Tanker | 2015 | 49,999 | |||
| Nave Luminosity | MR2 Product Tanker | 2014 | 50,240 | |||
| Bougainville | MR2 Product Tanker | 2013 | 50,626 | |||
| Nave Cetus | LR1 Product Tanker | 2012 | 74,581 | |||
| Nave Ariadne | LR1 Product Tanker | 2007 | 74,671 | |||
| Nave Rigel | LR1 Product Tanker | 2013 | 74,673 | |||
| Nave Atropos | LR1 Product Tanker | 2013 | 74,695 | |||
| Nave Cassiopeia | LR1 Product Tanker | 2012 | 74,711 | |||
| Nave Cielo | LR1 Product Tanker | 2007 | 74,896 | |||
| Nave Andromeda | LR1 Product Tanker | 2011 | 75,000 | |||
| Nave Estella | LR1 Product Tanker | 2012 | 75,000 | |||
| Nave Cosmos | Aframax/LR2 | 2024 | 115,651 | |||
| Nave Polaris | Aframax/LR2 | 2024 | 115,699 | |||
| Nave Photon | Aframax/LR2 | 2024 | 115,752 | |||
| Nave Dorado | Aframax/LR2 | 2025 | 115,762 | |||
| Nave Neutrino | Aframax/LR2 | 2025 | 115,807 | |||
| Nave Perseus | Aframax/LR2 | 2025 | 115,812 | |||
| Nave Amaryllis | Aframax/LR2 | 2026 | 116,934 | |||
| Nave Anthos | Aframax/LR2 | 2026 | 116,998 | |||
| Nave Orbit | Aframax/LR2 | 2026 | 117,012 | |||
| Nave Equator | Aframax/LR2 | 2026 | 117,059 | |||
| Nave Universe | VLCC | 2011 | 297,066 | |||
| Nave Quasar | VLCC | 2010 | 297,376 | |||
| VLCC | 2010 | 309,483 |
| Bareboat-in vessels | Type | Built | Capacity (DWT) | Purchase Option | ||||
| Kamsarmax | 2021 | 81,994 | Yes | |||||
| Navios Amitie | Kamsarmax | 2021 | 82,002 | Yes | ||||
| Navios Libra | Kamsarmax | 2019 | 82,011 | Yes | ||||
| Nave Electron | VLCC | 2021 | 313,239 | Yes | ||||
| Nave Celeste | VLCC | 2022 | 313,418 | Yes | ||||
| Nave Allegro | VLCC | 2020 | 313,433 | Yes | ||||
| Nave Tempo | VLCC | 2021 | 313,486 | Yes |
| Newbuildings to be delivered | Type | Expected Delivery Date | Capacity (TEU / DWT) | |||
| TBN XI | Containership | H2 2026 | 7,900 | |||
| TBN XII | Containership | H2 2026 | 7,900 | |||
| TBN XIII | Containership | H1 2027 | 7,900 | |||
| TBN XVI | Containership | H2 2027 | 8,850 | |||
| TBN XVII | Containership | H2 2027 | 8,850 | |||
| TBN XVIII | Containership | H2 2027 | 8,850 | |||
| TBN XIX | Containership | H1 2028 | 8,850 | |||
| TBN I | MR2 Product Tanker | H2 2026 | 52,000 | |||
| TBN II | MR2 Product Tanker | H2 2026 | 52,000 | |||
| TBN III | MR2 Product Tanker | H1 2027 | 52,000 | |||
| TBN IV | MR2 Product Tanker | H1 2027 | 52,000 | |||
| TBN V | Aframax/LR2 | H1 2027 | 115,000 | |||
| TBN VI | Aframax/LR2 | H1 2027 | 115,000 | |||
| TBN VII | Aframax/LR2 | H1 2027 | 115,000 | |||
| TBN XIV | Aframax/LR2 | H1 2027 | 115,000 | |||
| TBN XV | Aframax/LR2 | H1 2027 | 115,000 | |||
| TBN VIII | Aframax/LR2 | H2 2027 | 115,000 | |||
| TBN IX | Aframax/LR2 | H2 2027 | 115,000 | |||
| TBN X | Aframax/LR2 | H1 2028 | 115,000 | |||
| TBN XXII | VLCC | H1 2028 | 319,000 | |||
| TBN XXIII | VLCC | H2 2028 | 319,000 | |||
| TBN XXIV | VLCC | H2 2028 | 319,000 | |||
| TBN XXV | VLCC | H2 2028 | 319,000 | |||
| TBN XXVI | VLCC | H2 2028 | 319,000 | |||
| TBN XXVII | VLCC | H1 2029 | 319,000 | |||
| TBN XXIX | VLCC | H2 2029 | 319,000 | |||
| TBN XX | Capesize | H2 2028 | 181,500 | |||
| TBN XXI | Capesize | H1 2029 | 181,500 | |||
| TBN XXVIII | Capesize | H2 2029 | 181,500 |
| (1) | Vessel agreed to be sold. |
EXHIBIT 3
Disclosure of Non-GAAP Financial Measures
EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted Net Income and Adjusted Earnings per Common Unit, basic and diluted are “non-
EBITDA represents net income before interest and finance costs, depreciation and amortization and income taxes. Adjusted EBITDA represents EBITDA excluding certain items, as described under “Earnings Highlights”.
Each of EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA have limitations as an analytical tool, and should not be considered in isolation or as a substitute for the analysis of Navios Partners’ results as reported under
We present Adjusted Net Income by excluding items that we do not believe are indicative of our core operating performance. Our presentation of Adjusted Net Income adjusts net income for the items described above under “Earnings Highlights”. The definition of Adjusted Net Income used here may not be comparable to that used by other companies due to differences in methods of calculation. Adjusted Earnings per Common Unit is defined as Adjusted Net Income divided by the weighted average number of common units outstanding for each of the periods presented, basic and diluted.
EXHIBIT 4
| Three Month Period Ended ($ ‘000) (unaudited) | Three Month Period Ended ($ ‘000) (unaudited) | Six Month Period Ended ($ ‘000) (unaudited) | Six Month Period Ended ($ ‘000) (unaudited) | ||||||||
| Net cash provided by operating activities | $ | 186,646 | $ | 121,628 | $ | 313,289 | $ | 278,180 | |||
| Net increase in operating assets | 46,736 | 35,396 | 76,767 | 27,975 | |||||||
| Net increase in operating liabilities | (12,494) | (18,706) | (5,335) | (41,752) | |||||||
| Net interest cost | 25,218 | 30,416 | 52,558 | 60,532 | |||||||
| Amortization and write-off of deferred finance costs and bond premium | (1,965) | (2,227) | (3,771) | (3,899) | |||||||
| Amortization of operating lease assets/ liabilities | 188 | 187 | 373 | 373 | |||||||
| Other non-cash adjustments | (2,130) | 5,941 | 12,430 | 4,764 | |||||||
| Gain/ (loss) on sale of vessels, net | 32,952 | 5,601 | 41,536 | (329) | |||||||
| EBITDA | $ | 275,151 | $ | 178,236 | $ | 487,847 | $ | 325,844 | |||
| (Gain)/ loss on sale of vessels, net | (32,952) | (5,601) | (41,536) | 329 | |||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | $ | 242,199 | $ | 172,635 | $ | 446,311 | $ | 326,173 | |||
| Three Month Period Ended ($ ‘000) (unaudited) | Three Month Period Ended ($ ‘000) (unaudited) | Six Month Period Ended ($ ‘000) (unaudited) | Six Month Period Ended ($ ‘000) (unaudited) | ||||||||
| Net cash provided by operating activities | $ | 186,646 | $ | 121,628 | $ | 313,289 | $ | 278,180 | |||
| Net cash used in investing activities | $ | (288,734) | $ | (134,503) | $ | (451,167) | $ | (268,650) | |||
| Net cash provided by financing activities | $ | 43,742 | $ | 68,934 | $ | 87,722 | $ | 68,304 | |||
Source: