BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc.
Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. (BATRK) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management Event Macro | Sold Out | -310.2K | -100.0% | $16.1M | 0.0% | 67 |
| Aristeia Capital Event Long/Short | Reduced | -1.01M | -49.2% | $52.4M | 2.8% | 66 |
| Pentwater Capital Management Event | Sold Out | -20.0K | -100.0% | $1.0M | 0.0% | 61 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP Quant | New | +63.5K | — | $3.3M | 0.0% | 59 |
| Capula Management Quant Macro | Sold Out | -58.6K | -100.0% | $3.0M | 0.0% | 58 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Quant | New | +10.2K | — | $529.3K | 0.0% | 54 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | Sold Out | -280.4K | -100.0% | $14.6M | 0.0% | 54 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Quant | Increased | +63.6K | +108.0% | $3.3M | 0.0% | 54 |
| Walleye Capital Long/Short Quant | New | +29.1K | — | $1.5M | 0.0% | 53 |
| Trexquant Investment Quant | New | +60.2K | — | $3.1M | 0.0% | 53 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP
- Squarepoint Ops LLC
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
- Walleye Capital
- Trexquant Investment
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Highbridge Capital Management
- Aristeia Capital
- Pentwater Capital Management
- Capula Management
- Boothbay Fund Management
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management | 2 | 0 | 310.2K | -310.2K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 67 |
| Aristeia Capital | 2 | 1.0M | 2.1M | -1.01M | -49.2% | 2.8% | Reduced | 66 |
| Pentwater Capital Management | 1 | 0 | 20.0K | -20.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 61 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 63.5K | 0 | +63.5K | — | 0.0% | New | 59 |
| Capula Management | 2 | 0 | 58.6K | -58.6K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 58 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 10.2K | 0 | +10.2K | — | 0.0% | New | 54 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | 4 | 0 | 280.4K | -280.4K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 54 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 122.4K | 58.9K | +63.6K | +108.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 54 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 29.1K | 0 | +29.1K | — | 0.0% | New | 53 |
| Trexquant Investment | 3 | 60.2K | 0 | +60.2K | — | 0.0% | New | 53 |
| Jain Global | 3 | 5.3K | 0 | +5.3K | — | 0.0% | New | 52 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 9.3K | 0 | +9.3K | — | 0.0% | New | 51 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 22.7K | 0 | +22.7K | — | 0.0% | New | 50 |
| Verition Fund Management | 2 | 55.0K | 13.7K | +41.3K | +302.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 50 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 247.8K | 1.1M | -804.0K | -76.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 50 |
| Graham Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 13.4K | -13.4K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| CenterBook Partners | 4 | 0 | 6.5K | -6.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 3 | 79.0K | 22.8K | +56.2K | +245.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 48 |
| Hawk Ridge Capital Management | 2 | 2.0M | 2.2M | -261.9K | -11.7% | 3.3% | Reduced | 48 |
| Southpoint Capital Advisors | 2 | 450.0K | 900.0K | -450.0K | -50.0% | 0.5% | Reduced | 46 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 496.8K | 305.0K | +191.8K | +62.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 45 |
| Aquatic Capital Management | 4 | 85.2K | 4.0K | +81.2K | +2014.5% | 0.2% | Increased | 45 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2 | 192.2K | 410.1K | -217.9K | -53.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 41 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 9.4K | 2.9K | +6.5K | +227.8% | 0.0% | Increased | 39 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 9.4K | 29.7K | -20.4K | -68.5% | 0.0% | Reduced | 38 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 10.6K | 33.0K | -22.4K | -68.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 36 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 190.4K | 155.5K | +34.9K | +22.4% | 0.0% | Increased | 33 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 159.0K | 188.6K | -29.6K | -15.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 33 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 419.4K | 509.4K | -90.0K | -17.7% | 0.1% | Reduced | 30 |
| HBK Investments | 1 | 185.9K | 198.5K | -12.6K | -6.3% | 0.1% | Reduced | 30 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 7.4K | 14.2K | -6.8K | -47.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 29 |
| Cinctive Capital Management | 3 | 209.3K | 167.3K | +42.0K | +25.1% | 0.5% | Increased | 29 |
| Capstone Investment Advisors | 3 | 13.9K | 16.7K | -2.9K | -17.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 26 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 29.8K | 25.1K | +4.6K | +18.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 24 |
| Scopus Asset Management | 2 | 189.7K | 189.7K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.3% | Unchanged | 20 |
| Chilton Investment Company | 2 | 100.3K | 100.3K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.1% | Unchanged | 19 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.