CMI Cummins Inc.
Cummins Inc. (CMI) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | Sold Out | -182.7K | -100.0% | $130.3M | 0.0% | 68 |
| Merewether Investment Management Event | Sold Out | -73.5K | -100.0% | $52.4M | 0.0% | 67 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | Sold Out | -159.5K | -100.0% | $113.8M | 0.0% | 65 |
| Yaupon Capital Management | New | +49.0K | — | $34.9M | 1.2% | 65 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation Macro | Sold Out | -165.2K | -100.0% | $117.8M | 0.0% | 64 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Quant | Sold Out | -25.2K | -100.0% | $18.0M | 0.0% | 62 |
| Farallon Capital Management Event Value | Sold Out | -9.0K | -100.0% | $6.4M | 0.0% | 62 |
| Scopus Asset Management Long/Short | New | +21.2K | — | $15.1M | 0.4% | 60 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Quant | Reduced | -293.9K | -98.4% | $209.6M | 0.0% | 58 |
| Capula Management Quant Macro | Sold Out | -3.0K | -100.0% | $2.1M | 0.0% | 58 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Yaupon Capital Management
- Scopus Asset Management
- Jain Global
- Capital Fund Management
- LMR Partners
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
- Merewether Investment Management
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.
- Tudor Investment Corporation
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 0 | 182.7K | -182.7K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 68 |
| Merewether Investment Management | 2 | 0 | 73.5K | -73.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 67 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 2 | 0 | 159.5K | -159.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 65 |
| Yaupon Capital Management | 2 | 49.0K | 0 | +49.0K | — | 1.2% | New | 65 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 0 | 165.2K | -165.2K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 64 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 0 | 25.2K | -25.2K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 62 |
| Farallon Capital Management | 1 | 0 | 9.0K | -9.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 62 |
| Scopus Asset Management | 2 | 21.2K | 0 | +21.2K | — | 0.4% | New | 60 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2 | 4.8K | 298.7K | -293.9K | -98.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 58 |
| Capula Management | 2 | 0 | 3.0K | -3.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 58 |
| Jain Global | 3 | 22.8K | 0 | +22.8K | — | 0.2% | New | 57 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 24.5K | -24.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 57 |
| Trexquant Investment | 3 | 0 | 47.0K | -47.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 56 |
| Capital Fund Management | 3 | 11.7K | 0 | +11.7K | — | 0.1% | New | 55 |
| Quadrature Capital | 3 | 0 | 9.2K | -9.2K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 55 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 51.8K | 278.0K | -226.2K | -81.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 55 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 0 | 1.8K | -1.8K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 53 |
| Caxton Associates | 3 | 0 | 445 | -445 | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 53 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | 3 | 0 | 1.7K | -1.7K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 53 |
| LMR Partners | 3 | 1.2K | 0 | +1.2K | — | 0.0% | New | 53 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 2 | 64.7K | 17.0K | +47.7K | +280.3% | 0.1% | Increased | 53 |
| Alphadyne Asset Management | 3 | 0 | 1.2K | -1.2K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| Voloridge Investment Management | 2 | 194.4K | 108.3K | +86.1K | +79.5% | 0.6% | Increased | 51 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | 4 | 0 | 7.4K | -7.4K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| Aquatic Capital Management | 4 | 0 | 12.0K | -12.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 0 | 3.6K | -3.6K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| Chilton Investment Company | 2 | 2.7K | 497 | +2.2K | +449.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 51 |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers | 3 | 280 | 0 | +280 | — | 0.0% | New | 50 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 55.0K | 185.3K | -130.3K | -70.3% | 0.1% | Reduced | 48 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 0 | 1.1K | -1.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 48 |
| Bridgewater Associates | 1 | 21.3K | 39.5K | -18.2K | -46.0% | 0.1% | Reduced | 46 |
| Magnetar Capital | 2 | 923 | 4.5K | -3.6K | -79.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 45 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 277.0K | 421.4K | -144.3K | -34.2% | 0.2% | Reduced | 44 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 5.3K | 29.6K | -24.3K | -82.2% | 0.1% | Reduced | 43 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 149.7K | 245.7K | -96.0K | -39.1% | 0.1% | Reduced | 43 |
| Voleon Capital Management | 3 | 3.7K | 14.4K | -10.7K | -74.3% | 0.0% | Reduced | 41 |
| CenterBook Partners | 4 | 544 | 3.0K | -2.5K | -82.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 40 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 2 | 173.0K | 123.8K | +49.2K | +39.8% | 0.2% | Increased | 39 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 321.5K | 414.0K | -92.5K | -22.3% | 0.2% | Reduced | 39 |
| Man Group | 3 | 187.5K | 288.8K | -101.3K | -35.1% | 0.3% | Reduced | 37 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 4.5K | 18.3K | -13.8K | -75.3% | 0.1% | Reduced | 37 |
| Zimmer Partners | 2 | 34.1K | 25.0K | +9.1K | +36.4% | 0.6% | Increased | 37 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 1.3M | 967.0K | +295.7K | +30.6% | 0.3% | Increased | 37 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 4.0K | 5.9K | -1.9K | -32.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 36 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 1.8K | 4.0K | -2.2K | -54.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 36 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 80.5K | 106.5K | -26.0K | -24.4% | 0.1% | Reduced | 36 |
| Edgestream Partners | 4 | 3.3K | 2.0K | +1.3K | +64.5% | 0.1% | Increased | 34 |
| Graham Capital Management | 3 | 671 | 1.8K | -1.1K | -62.6% | 0.0% | Reduced | 34 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 7.9K | 5.2K | +2.7K | +51.6% | 0.1% | Increased | 34 |
| Capstone Investment Advisors | 3 | 1.7K | 2.6K | -982 | -37.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 31 |
| WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC | 2 | 296.2K | 305.1K | -8.9K | -2.9% | 0.7% | Reduced | 31 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC | 2 | 84.5K | 73.5K | +11.0K | +15.0% | 0.2% | Increased | 30 |
| Verition Fund Management | 2 | 22.6K | 19.8K | +2.8K | +14.0% | 0.2% | Increased | 29 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management | 3 | 38.2K | 35.7K | +2.5K | +7.0% | 0.2% | Increased | 27 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 17.0K | 20.7K | -3.7K | -17.9% | 0.2% | Reduced | 24 |
| Cinctive Capital Management | 3 | 461 | 546 | -85 | -15.6% | 0.0% | Reduced | 22 |
| CastleKnight Management | 3 | 900 | 900 | 0 | +0.0% | 0.0% | Unchanged | 14 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.