CPA Copa Holdings S.A.
Copa Holdings S.A. (CPA) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | New | +30.8K | — | $4.8M | 0.0% | 59 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Quant | Sold Out | -19.9K | -100.0% | $3.1M | 0.0% | 57 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Quant | Increased | +109.2K | +1204.9% | $17.0M | 0.0% | 56 |
| Voloridge Investment Management Quant | Sold Out | -46.3K | -100.0% | $7.2M | 0.0% | 56 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | Increased | +24.5K | +139.2% | $3.8M | 0.0% | 55 |
| Capital Fund Management Quant Macro | New | +15.6K | — | $2.4M | 0.0% | 55 |
| Quadrature Capital Quant | New | +11.6K | — | $1.8M | 0.0% | 55 |
| Magnetar Capital Event Quant | Sold Out | -1.9K | -100.0% | $301.0K | 0.0% | 54 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP Long/Short | Increased | +139.1K | +396.3% | $21.6M | 0.0% | 54 |
| PAR Capital Management Long/Short | Reduced | -137.1K | -87.2% | $21.3M | 0.1% | 53 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
- Capital Fund Management
- Quadrature Capital
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Squarepoint Ops LLC
- Voloridge Investment Management
- Magnetar Capital
- PAR Capital Management
- Boothbay Fund Management
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 30.8K | 0 | +30.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 59 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 0 | 19.9K | -19.9K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 57 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 118.2K | 9.1K | +109.2K | +1204.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 56 |
| Voloridge Investment Management | 2 | 0 | 46.3K | -46.3K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 56 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 42.1K | 17.6K | +24.5K | +139.2% | 0.0% | Increased | 55 |
| Capital Fund Management | 3 | 15.6K | 0 | +15.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 55 |
| Quadrature Capital | 3 | 11.6K | 0 | +11.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 55 |
| Magnetar Capital | 2 | 0 | 1.9K | -1.9K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 54 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 174.2K | 35.1K | +139.1K | +396.3% | 0.0% | Increased | 54 |
| PAR Capital Management | 2 | 20.1K | 157.2K | -137.1K | -87.2% | 0.1% | Reduced | 53 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 807 | 0 | +807 | — | 0.0% | New | 51 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | 4 | 0 | 14.3K | -14.3K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 0 | 37.1K | -37.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 9.7K | 0 | +9.7K | — | 0.1% | New | 51 |
| Trexquant Investment | 3 | 94.5K | 41.8K | +52.7K | +125.9% | 0.1% | Increased | 47 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 3.5K | 34.8K | -31.3K | -89.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 45 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 105.9K | 225.5K | -119.6K | -53.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 44 |
| Bridgewater Associates | 1 | 104.5K | 91.0K | +13.5K | +14.8% | 0.1% | Increased | 36 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 120.8K | 170.4K | -49.5K | -29.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 36 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 2.5K | 8.1K | -5.6K | -69.6% | 0.0% | Reduced | 35 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 772.9K | 734.4K | +38.5K | +5.2% | 0.2% | Increased | 31 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 28.1K | 54.1K | -26.0K | -48.1% | 0.1% | Reduced | 31 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 414.1K | 475.3K | -61.2K | -12.9% | 0.1% | Reduced | 31 |
| Aquatic Capital Management | 4 | 9.1K | 17.1K | -8.0K | -46.5% | 0.0% | Reduced | 31 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2 | 80.7K | 95.4K | -14.7K | -15.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 30 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 93.6K | 83.7K | +10.0K | +11.9% | 0.1% | Increased | 28 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 2.3K | 3.2K | -880 | -27.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 27 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 1.4K | 1.8K | -333 | -18.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 19 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.