DCH Dauch Corporation
Dauch Corporation (DCH) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlight Capital Event Long/Short | Increased | +6.08M | +96.4% | $33.0M | 1.7% | 62 |
| Sona Asset Management Event | New | +2.00M | — | $10.8M | 0.8% | 60 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | New | +545.6K | — | $3.0M | 0.0% | 59 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Quant | New | +123.5K | — | $669.4K | 0.0% | 55 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Quant Value | New | +20.6K | — | $111.6K | 0.0% | 54 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management Long/Short Quant | New | +383.6K | — | $2.1M | 0.0% | 54 |
| Aristeia Capital Event Long/Short | New | +122.5K | — | $663.9K | 0.0% | 54 |
| Capital Fund Management Quant Macro | New | +167.8K | — | $909.3K | 0.0% | 53 |
| Jain Global Long/Short Quant | New | +50.6K | — | $274.3K | 0.0% | 52 |
| Walleye Capital Long/Short Quant | Sold Out | -159.3K | -100.0% | $863.6K | 0.0% | 51 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Greenlight Capital
- Sona Asset Management
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd
- Gotham Asset Management, LLC
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Walleye Capital
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors
- Brevan Howard Capital Management
- CenterBook Partners
- Man Group
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlight Capital | 2 | 12.4M | 6.3M | +6.08M | +96.4% | 1.7% | Increased | 62 |
| Sona Asset Management | 3 | 2.0M | 0 | +2.00M | — | 0.8% | New | 60 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 545.6K | 0 | +545.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 59 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2 | 123.5K | 0 | +123.5K | — | 0.0% | New | 55 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC | 2 | 20.6K | 0 | +20.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 54 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 3 | 383.6K | 0 | +383.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 54 |
| Aristeia Capital | 2 | 122.5K | 0 | +122.5K | — | 0.0% | New | 54 |
| Capital Fund Management | 3 | 167.8K | 0 | +167.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 53 |
| Jain Global | 3 | 50.6K | 0 | +50.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 52 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 0 | 159.3K | -159.3K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| Voleon Capital Management | 3 | 24.6K | 0 | +24.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 51 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 0 | 30.8K | -30.8K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| Highbridge Capital Management | 2 | 1.1M | 580.0K | +490.0K | +84.5% | 0.6% | Increased | 50 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 92.1K | -92.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| CenterBook Partners | 4 | 0 | 16.2K | -16.2K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 11.4K | 0 | +11.4K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 303.3K | 163.0K | +140.3K | +86.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 48 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 11.0K | 0 | +11.0K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Wolverine Asset Management | 2 | 218.5K | 108.5K | +110.0K | +101.4% | 0.1% | Increased | 48 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 150.9K | 0 | +150.9K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Verition Fund Management | 2 | 896.0K | 471.3K | +424.7K | +90.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 47 |
| Man Group | 3 | 32.4K | 660.4K | -628.0K | -95.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 47 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 306.9K | 972.3K | -665.4K | -68.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 46 |
| Readystate Asset Management | 3 | 1.4M | 739.4K | +663.7K | +89.8% | 0.5% | Increased | 45 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 50.5K | 0 | +50.5K | — | 0.0% | New | 45 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 711.7K | 1.9M | -1.15M | -61.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 45 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 13.3K | 57.1K | -43.8K | -76.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 44 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 1.8M | 3.9M | -2.18M | -55.5% | 0.0% | Reduced | 44 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 2 | 785.2K | 2.2M | -1.41M | -64.3% | 0.0% | Reduced | 41 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 142.3K | 494.1K | -351.8K | -71.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 37 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | 3 | 36.5K | 107.9K | -71.4K | -66.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 36 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | 4 | 195.5K | 540.7K | -345.2K | -63.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 36 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 628.2K | 865.5K | -237.4K | -27.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 35 |
| Whitebox Advisors | 2 | 2.2M | 2.3M | -134.4K | -5.9% | 0.6% | Reduced | 31 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 505.5K | 710.5K | -204.9K | -28.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 29 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 231.6K | 246.4K | -14.8K | -6.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 25 |
| Pentwater Capital Management | 1 | 519.8K | 519.8K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.0% | Unchanged | 23 |
| Caption Management | 3 | 54.6K | 54.6K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.0% | Unchanged | 14 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.