EOLS Evolus, Inc.
Evolus, Inc. (EOLS) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | New | +1.51M | — | $10.5M | 0.0% | 63 |
| Tang Capital Management Growth Healthcare | Sold Out | -483.0K | -100.0% | $3.4M | 0.0% | 58 |
| Nantahala Capital Management Event Long/Short | Increased | +4.83M | +75.7% | $33.5M | 2.5% | 57 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP Long/Short | Sold Out | -17.9K | -100.0% | $124.2K | 0.0% | 56 |
| Perceptive Advisors Growth Healthcare | Increased | +1.17M | +91.1% | $8.1M | 0.3% | 55 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation Macro | New | +31.5K | — | $218.9K | 0.0% | 53 |
| Walleye Capital Long/Short Quant | New | +253.8K | — | $1.8M | 0.0% | 53 |
| Quadrature Capital Quant | Sold Out | -24.1K | -100.0% | $167.0K | 0.0% | 52 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management Long/Short Quant | New | +77.0K | — | $534.4K | 0.0% | 52 |
| Man Group Event Long/Short | Sold Out | -66.2K | -100.0% | $459.7K | 0.0% | 52 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
- Nantahala Capital Management
- Perceptive Advisors
- Tudor Investment Corporation
- Walleye Capital
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Tang Capital Management
- MARSHALL WACE, LLP
- Quadrature Capital
- Man Group
- Soleus Capital Management
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 1.5M | 0 | +1.51M | — | 0.0% | New | 63 |
| Tang Capital Management | 2 | 0 | 483.0K | -483.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 58 |
| Nantahala Capital Management | 3 | 11.2M | 6.4M | +4.83M | +75.7% | 2.5% | Increased | 57 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 0 | 17.9K | -17.9K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 56 |
| Perceptive Advisors | 1 | 2.5M | 1.3M | +1.17M | +91.1% | 0.3% | Increased | 55 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 31.5K | 0 | +31.5K | — | 0.0% | New | 53 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 253.8K | 0 | +253.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 53 |
| Quadrature Capital | 3 | 0 | 24.1K | -24.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 52 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 3 | 77.0K | 0 | +77.0K | — | 0.0% | New | 52 |
| Man Group | 3 | 0 | 66.2K | -66.2K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 52 |
| CenterBook Partners | 4 | 91.7K | 0 | +91.7K | — | 0.0% | New | 49 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 11.1K | 0 | +11.1K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Soleus Capital Management | 2 | 822.4K | 2.2M | -1.42M | -63.4% | 0.2% | Reduced | 45 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 97.6K | 25.7K | +71.9K | +280.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 45 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management | 3 | 100.0K | 55.9K | +44.1K | +79.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 42 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 8.1K | 2.7K | +5.4K | +203.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 39 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 336.9K | 559.1K | -222.1K | -39.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 39 |
| Trexquant Investment | 3 | 146.3K | 375.2K | -228.9K | -61.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 37 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 506.4K | 696.6K | -190.3K | -27.3% | 0.0% | Reduced | 36 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 1.8M | 1.5M | +326.8K | +22.4% | 0.0% | Increased | 34 |
| Braidwell | 2 | 3.2M | 3.1M | +50.0K | +1.6% | 0.9% | Increased | 30 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 302.6K | 339.0K | -36.5K | -10.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 30 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 197.7K | 158.4K | +39.3K | +24.8% | 0.0% | Increased | 30 |
| Armistice Capital | 3 | 1.4M | 1.4M | +40.0K | +2.9% | 0.3% | Increased | 24 |
| Aquatic Capital Management | 4 | 60.9K | 59.8K | +1.1K | +1.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 18 |
| Caption Management | 3 | 216.3K | 216.3K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.1% | Unchanged | 14 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.