ERO Ero Copper Corp.
Ero Copper Corp. (ERO) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | New | +76.1K | — | $2.0M | 0.0% | 59 |
| Quadrature Capital Quant | New | +654.0K | — | $17.5M | 0.2% | 57 |
| Maverick Capital Long/Short Growth | Sold Out | -19.3K | -100.0% | $515.5K | 0.0% | 57 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation Macro | Sold Out | -19.6K | -100.0% | $525.3K | 0.0% | 53 |
| CastleKnight Management Long/Short | Increased | +825.2K | +970.8% | $22.1M | 0.9% | 52 |
| Walleye Capital Long/Short Quant | New | +100 | — | $2.7K | 0.0% | 51 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Quant | Increased | +181.8K | +83.8% | $4.9M | 0.0% | 50 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management Macro | Sold Out | -17.9K | -100.0% | $479.6K | 0.0% | 49 |
| Graham Capital Management Quant Macro | Sold Out | -8.2K | -100.0% | $219.8K | 0.0% | 49 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | Sold Out | -31.9K | -100.0% | $852.3K | 0.0% | 49 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.
- Quadrature Capital
- CastleKnight Management
- Walleye Capital
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Maverick Capital
- Tudor Investment Corporation
- Brevan Howard Capital Management
- Graham Capital Management
- Boothbay Fund Management
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 76.1K | 0 | +76.1K | — | 0.0% | New | 59 |
| Quadrature Capital | 3 | 654.0K | 0 | +654.0K | — | 0.2% | New | 57 |
| Maverick Capital | 2 | 0 | 19.3K | -19.3K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 57 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 0 | 19.6K | -19.6K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 53 |
| CastleKnight Management | 3 | 910.2K | 85.0K | +825.2K | +970.8% | 0.9% | Increased | 52 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 100 | 0 | +100 | — | 0.0% | New | 51 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 398.7K | 217.0K | +181.8K | +83.8% | 0.0% | Increased | 50 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 17.9K | -17.9K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| Graham Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 8.2K | -8.2K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | 4 | 0 | 31.9K | -31.9K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| CenterBook Partners | 4 | 16.2K | 0 | +16.2K | — | 0.0% | New | 49 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 18.8K | 0 | +18.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Aquatic Capital Management | 4 | 18.6K | 0 | +18.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Trexquant Investment | 3 | 82.7K | 37.9K | +44.8K | +118.3% | 0.0% | Increased | 47 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 112.6K | 70.2K | +42.4K | +60.3% | 0.0% | Increased | 43 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 19.6K | 54.3K | -34.7K | -63.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 43 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 14.6K | 44.9K | -30.4K | -67.6% | 0.0% | Reduced | 40 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2 | 59.3K | 127.8K | -68.5K | -53.6% | 0.0% | Reduced | 39 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 75.8K | 122.5K | -46.7K | -38.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 37 |
| Bridgewater Associates | 1 | 301.3K | 342.5K | -41.2K | -12.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 35 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 780.8K | 931.9K | -151.1K | -16.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 32 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 316.9K | 288.7K | +28.2K | +9.8% | 0.0% | Increased | 31 |
| Capstone Investment Advisors | 3 | 14.0K | 10.8K | +3.2K | +29.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 29 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 395.9K | 420.9K | -25.0K | -5.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 29 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 12.8K | 27.3K | -14.5K | -53.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 28 |
| Man Group | 3 | 198.5K | 181.8K | +16.6K | +9.2% | 0.0% | Increased | 23 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 3 | 93.9K | 101.1K | -7.2K | -7.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 23 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 37.6K | 37.3K | +285 | +0.8% | 0.0% | Increased | 17 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.