FNV Franco-Nevada Corporation
Franco-Nevada Corporation (FNV) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | Increased | +329.9K | +87.7% | $68.8M | 0.2% | 57 |
| Quadrature Capital Quant | New | +84.2K | — | $17.5M | 0.2% | 57 |
| Voloridge Investment Management Quant | New | +47.8K | — | $10.0M | 0.0% | 56 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Increased | +158.4K | +106.3% | $33.0M | 0.1% | 55 |
| Capstone Investment Advisors Quant Macro | Sold Out | -8.2K | -100.0% | $1.7M | 0.0% | 55 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management Long/Short Quant | Sold Out | -31.9K | -100.0% | $6.6M | 0.0% | 55 |
| Magnetar Capital Event Quant | New | +1.7K | — | $349.8K | 0.0% | 54 |
| Jain Global Long/Short Quant | New | +9.9K | — | $2.1M | 0.0% | 54 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Quant | Increased | +53.6K | +139.4% | $11.2M | 0.0% | 53 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | New | +9.4K | — | $2.0M | 0.1% | 53 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
- Quadrature Capital
- Voloridge Investment Management
- MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC
- Magnetar Capital
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Capstone Investment Advisors
- ExodusPoint Capital Management
- Brevan Howard Capital Management
- Boothbay Fund Management
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 705.9K | 376.0K | +329.9K | +87.7% | 0.2% | Increased | 57 |
| Quadrature Capital | 3 | 84.2K | 0 | +84.2K | — | 0.2% | New | 57 |
| Voloridge Investment Management | 2 | 47.8K | 0 | +47.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 56 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 307.3K | 148.9K | +158.4K | +106.3% | 0.1% | Increased | 55 |
| Capstone Investment Advisors | 3 | 0 | 8.2K | -8.2K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 55 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 31.9K | -31.9K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 55 |
| Magnetar Capital | 2 | 1.7K | 0 | +1.7K | — | 0.0% | New | 54 |
| Jain Global | 3 | 9.9K | 0 | +9.9K | — | 0.0% | New | 54 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2 | 92.0K | 38.4K | +53.6K | +139.4% | 0.0% | Increased | 53 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | 3 | 9.4K | 0 | +9.4K | — | 0.1% | New | 53 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 52.1K | 11.9K | +40.2K | +339.3% | 0.0% | Increased | 52 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 13.9K | 0 | +13.9K | — | 0.0% | New | 50 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 2.3K | -2.3K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 291.0K | 56.4K | +234.6K | +415.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 49 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | 4 | 0 | 3.4K | -3.4K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 1.1K | 0 | +1.1K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 1.6K | 0 | +1.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 10.1K | 1.7K | +8.4K | +497.2% | 0.0% | Increased | 47 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 8.8K | 27.4K | -18.6K | -68.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 46 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 112.9K | 239.2K | -126.3K | -52.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 44 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 863.8K | 1.3M | -429.4K | -33.2% | 0.1% | Reduced | 41 |
| Man Group | 3 | 30.1K | 86.6K | -56.4K | -65.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 41 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 7.0K | 16.1K | -9.1K | -56.6% | 0.0% | Reduced | 39 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 2.0M | 2.2M | -182.0K | -8.2% | 0.6% | Reduced | 38 |
| Merewether Investment Management | 2 | 167.7K | 144.0K | +23.7K | +16.5% | 0.7% | Increased | 36 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 1.0K | 2.7K | -1.7K | -61.6% | 0.0% | Reduced | 35 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 12.5K | 30.8K | -18.3K | -59.4% | 0.1% | Reduced | 35 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 21.9K | 29.0K | -7.0K | -24.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 32 |
| Select Equity Group | 1 | 416.5K | 415.5K | +1.0K | +0.2% | 0.5% | Increased | 30 |
| Capital Fund Management | 3 | 11.7K | 16.5K | -4.8K | -28.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 29 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC | 2 | 2.7K | 2.2K | +449 | +20.4% | 0.0% | Increased | 28 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 6.9K | 12.6K | -5.8K | -45.6% | 0.1% | Reduced | 28 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.