FSM Fortuna Mining Corp.
Fortuna Mining Corp. (FSM) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverine Asset Management Event Quant | New | +204.1K | — | $1.7M | 0.1% | 56 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Quant | Sold Out | -18.7K | -100.0% | $157.9K | 0.0% | 54 |
| Verition Fund Management Event Long/Short | Sold Out | -12.1K | -100.0% | $102.2K | 0.0% | 54 |
| Quadrature Capital Quant | New | +13.8K | — | $116.3K | 0.0% | 52 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | Increased | +1.31M | +78.1% | $11.0M | 0.0% | 52 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management Macro | Sold Out | -95.6K | -100.0% | $807.5K | 0.0% | 49 |
| Winton Group Quant Macro | Sold Out | -46.2K | -100.0% | $390.4K | 0.0% | 48 |
| Centiva Capital Long/Short Quant | Sold Out | -35.6K | -100.0% | $301.1K | 0.0% | 48 |
| Aquatic Capital Management Quant | Sold Out | -113.7K | -100.0% | $960.6K | 0.0% | 48 |
| Capstone Investment Advisors Quant Macro | Increased | +46.1K | +139.1% | $389.7K | 0.0% | 47 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Wolverine Asset Management
- Quadrature Capital
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
- Capstone Investment Advisors
- Walleye Capital
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Squarepoint Ops LLC
- Verition Fund Management
- Brevan Howard Capital Management
- Winton Group
- Centiva Capital
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverine Asset Management | 2 | 204.1K | 0 | +204.1K | — | 0.1% | New | 56 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 0 | 18.7K | -18.7K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 54 |
| Verition Fund Management | 2 | 0 | 12.1K | -12.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 54 |
| Quadrature Capital | 3 | 13.8K | 0 | +13.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 52 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 3.0M | 1.7M | +1.31M | +78.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 52 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 95.6K | -95.6K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 0 | 46.2K | -46.2K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 48 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 0 | 35.6K | -35.6K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 48 |
| Aquatic Capital Management | 4 | 0 | 113.7K | -113.7K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 48 |
| Capstone Investment Advisors | 3 | 79.3K | 33.2K | +46.1K | +139.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 47 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 7.0K | 3.0K | +4.1K | +135.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 45 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | 4 | 111.2K | 37.3K | +74.0K | +198.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 43 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 3.3M | 2.2M | +1.10M | +49.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 41 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 192.1K | 330.3K | -138.2K | -41.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 38 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 19.1K | 61.2K | -42.0K | -68.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 37 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 1.0M | 1.5M | -508.1K | -32.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 37 |
| Voloridge Investment Management | 2 | 702.1K | 1.2M | -528.4K | -42.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 35 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC | 2 | 725.7K | 529.8K | +195.9K | +37.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 35 |
| Graham Capital Management | 3 | 32.1K | 84.8K | -52.7K | -62.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 34 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2 | 2.0M | 2.8M | -835.4K | -30.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 34 |
| Man Group | 3 | 974.0K | 698.6K | +275.4K | +39.4% | 0.0% | Increased | 33 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 8.0M | 7.3M | +685.4K | +9.4% | 0.0% | Increased | 31 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 456.8K | 566.8K | -109.9K | -19.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 31 |
| Capital Fund Management | 3 | 633.7K | 812.6K | -178.9K | -22.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 30 |
| Trexquant Investment | 3 | 1.1M | 1.5M | -409.7K | -26.8% | 0.1% | Reduced | 29 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 5.2M | 5.5M | -226.8K | -4.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 29 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 330.4K | 229.1K | +101.3K | +44.2% | 0.0% | Increased | 28 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 919.4K | 905.4K | +14.0K | +1.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 28 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 286.1K | 241.3K | +44.8K | +18.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 24 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 104.9K | 162.6K | -57.6K | -35.5% | 0.0% | Reduced | 23 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 300.0K | 353.5K | -53.5K | -15.1% | 0.1% | Reduced | 21 |
| CastleKnight Management | 3 | 135.3K | 135.3K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.0% | Unchanged | 14 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.