GENI Genius Sports Limited
Genius Sports Limited (GENI) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portolan Capital Management Long/Short | Increased | +4.23M | +151.7% | $25.7M | 1.6% | 58 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP Quant | New | +49.7K | — | $300.9K | 0.0% | 57 |
| Verition Fund Management Event Long/Short | New | +450.0K | — | $2.7M | 0.0% | 56 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation Macro | Sold Out | -899.8K | -100.0% | $5.5M | 0.0% | 56 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Quant | Reduced | -2.00M | -91.1% | $12.1M | 0.0% | 54 |
| Glenview Capital Management Long/Short Value | Increased | +4.93M | +57.6% | $29.9M | 1.6% | 53 |
| Capital Fund Management Quant Macro | Sold Out | -157.9K | -100.0% | $956.8K | 0.0% | 53 |
| Quadrature Capital Quant | Sold Out | -81.1K | -100.0% | $491.7K | 0.0% | 53 |
| Engineers Gate Quant | Sold Out | -2.10M | -100.0% | $12.7M | 0.0% | 52 |
| J. Goldman & Co. Long/Short | Sold Out | -250.1K | -100.0% | $1.5M | 0.0% | 52 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Portolan Capital Management
- TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP
- Verition Fund Management
- Glenview Capital Management
- Jain Global
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Tudor Investment Corporation
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- Capital Fund Management
- Quadrature Capital
- Engineers Gate
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portolan Capital Management | 3 | 7.0M | 2.8M | +4.23M | +151.7% | 1.6% | Increased | 58 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 49.7K | 0 | +49.7K | — | 0.0% | New | 57 |
| Verition Fund Management | 2 | 450.0K | 0 | +450.0K | — | 0.0% | New | 56 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 0 | 899.8K | -899.8K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 56 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 195.6K | 2.2M | -2.00M | -91.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 54 |
| Glenview Capital Management | 2 | 13.5M | 8.6M | +4.93M | +57.6% | 1.6% | Increased | 53 |
| Capital Fund Management | 3 | 0 | 157.9K | -157.9K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 53 |
| Quadrature Capital | 3 | 0 | 81.1K | -81.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 53 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 0 | 2.1M | -2.10M | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 52 |
| J. Goldman & Co. | 3 | 0 | 250.1K | -250.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 52 |
| Jain Global | 3 | 25.3K | 0 | +25.3K | — | 0.0% | New | 52 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 0 | 15.4K | -15.4K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 555.9K | 2.8M | -2.21M | -79.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 51 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 184.8K | 0 | +184.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 50 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 459.1K | 242.9K | +216.2K | +89.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 50 |
| Graham Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 107.9K | -107.9K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 19.7K | -19.7K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 0 | 118.8K | -118.8K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 48 |
| Man Group | 3 | 1.4M | 568.7K | +844.8K | +148.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 48 |
| Senvest Management | 2 | 15.9M | 13.7M | +2.23M | +16.3% | 2.8% | Increased | 47 |
| CenterBook Partners | 4 | 1.5M | 99.4K | +1.38M | +1384.6% | 0.4% | Increased | 47 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 818 | 24.5K | -23.7K | -96.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 44 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 957.0K | 548.4K | +408.5K | +74.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 40 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 1.0M | 2.0M | -1.02M | -50.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 40 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 1.1M | 1.9M | -848.2K | -43.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 39 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 866.2K | 1.6M | -753.9K | -46.5% | 0.0% | Reduced | 37 |
| Discovery Capital Management | 2 | 7.2M | 7.5M | -223.1K | -3.0% | 1.8% | Reduced | 35 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | 4 | 62.7K | 183.9K | -121.2K | -65.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 34 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 4.0M | 3.5M | +488.7K | +14.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 34 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 324.2K | 197.2K | +126.9K | +64.4% | 0.0% | Increased | 33 |
| Caption Management | 3 | 38.7K | 75.0K | -36.3K | -48.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 31 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 144.1K | 144.1K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.0% | Unchanged | 22 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.