INN Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.
Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. (INN) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tudor Investment Corporation Macro | Sold Out | -222.8K | -100.0% | $1.6M | 0.0% | 56 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | Increased | +494.1K | +442.6% | $3.5M | 0.0% | 55 |
| Caxton Associates Macro | New | +168.8K | — | $1.2M | 0.0% | 55 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP Quant | Increased | +2.50M | +1018.9% | $17.6M | 0.0% | 55 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Quant | Sold Out | -60.7K | -100.0% | $425.6K | 0.0% | 54 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP Long/Short | Increased | +2.26M | +710.3% | $15.8M | 0.0% | 54 |
| Weiss Asset Management Event Quant | Sold Out | -115.5K | -100.0% | $809.5K | 0.0% | 54 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Quant | Increased | +753.3K | +174.7% | $5.3M | 0.0% | 54 |
| CastleKnight Management Long/Short | Sold Out | -980.7K | -100.0% | $6.9M | 0.0% | 53 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Quant | Increased | +53.9K | +347.7% | $377.8K | 0.0% | 52 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
- Caxton Associates
- TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP
- MARSHALL WACE, LLP
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Tudor Investment Corporation
- Squarepoint Ops LLC
- Weiss Asset Management
- CastleKnight Management
- Lighthouse Investment Partners
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 0 | 222.8K | -222.8K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 56 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 605.7K | 111.6K | +494.1K | +442.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 55 |
| Caxton Associates | 3 | 168.8K | 0 | +168.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 55 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 2.8M | 245.8K | +2.50M | +1018.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 55 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 0 | 60.7K | -60.7K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 54 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 2.6M | 318.0K | +2.26M | +710.3% | 0.0% | Increased | 54 |
| Weiss Asset Management | 2 | 0 | 115.5K | -115.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 54 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 1.2M | 431.1K | +753.3K | +174.7% | 0.0% | Increased | 54 |
| CastleKnight Management | 3 | 0 | 980.7K | -980.7K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 53 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 69.4K | 15.5K | +53.9K | +347.7% | 0.0% | Increased | 52 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2 | 859.7K | 358.3K | +501.4K | +139.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 51 |
| Graham Capital Management | 3 | 79.4K | 0 | +79.4K | — | 0.0% | New | 49 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 61.6K | 0 | +61.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Jain Global | 3 | 348.3K | 48.7K | +299.6K | +614.8% | 0.0% | Increased | 48 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 45.2K | 0 | +45.2K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 941.7K | 423.5K | +518.2K | +122.4% | 0.0% | Increased | 47 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 3 | 128.3K | 23.1K | +105.1K | +454.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 46 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 18.3K | 0 | +18.3K | — | 0.0% | New | 45 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | 3 | 30.0K | 325.0K | -295.0K | -90.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 45 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 757.2K | 1.2M | -481.1K | -38.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 38 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 897.5K | 1.3M | -416.2K | -31.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 37 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 116.8K | 268.5K | -151.7K | -56.5% | 0.0% | Reduced | 33 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 1.5M | 1.4M | +158.9K | +11.7% | 0.0% | Increased | 31 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 87.6K | 75.8K | +11.8K | +15.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 24 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 2 | 598.8K | 598.8K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.0% | Unchanged | 20 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.