NAVI Navient Corporation
Navient Corporation (NAVI) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management Event Macro | Sold Out | -264.0K | -100.0% | $2.2M | 0.0% | 58 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Quant | Sold Out | -97.1K | -100.0% | $825.9K | 0.0% | 58 |
| Aristeia Capital Event Long/Short | Sold Out | -58.4K | -100.0% | $496.8K | 0.0% | 54 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | Increased | +118.2K | +478.8% | $1.0M | 0.0% | 53 |
| CenterBook Partners Long/Short Quant | New | +740.7K | — | $6.3M | 0.3% | 52 |
| Jain Global Long/Short Quant | New | +32.8K | — | $279.3K | 0.0% | 52 |
| Walleye Capital Long/Short Quant | New | +1.7K | — | $14.3K | 0.0% | 51 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Quant | Increased | +557.1K | +145.9% | $4.7M | 0.0% | 51 |
| Caxton Associates Macro | Increased | +236.7K | +106.4% | $2.0M | 0.1% | 49 |
| Aquatic Capital Management Quant | Sold Out | -51.5K | -100.0% | $438.6K | 0.0% | 48 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.
- CenterBook Partners
- Jain Global
- Walleye Capital
- Squarepoint Ops LLC
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Highbridge Capital Management
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
- Aristeia Capital
- Aquatic Capital Management
- Quantbot Technologies
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management | 2 | 0 | 264.0K | -264.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 58 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 0 | 97.1K | -97.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 58 |
| Aristeia Capital | 2 | 0 | 58.4K | -58.4K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 54 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 142.9K | 24.7K | +118.2K | +478.8% | 0.0% | Increased | 53 |
| CenterBook Partners | 4 | 740.7K | 0 | +740.7K | — | 0.3% | New | 52 |
| Jain Global | 3 | 32.8K | 0 | +32.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 52 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 1.7K | 0 | +1.7K | — | 0.0% | New | 51 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 939.1K | 382.0K | +557.1K | +145.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 51 |
| Caxton Associates | 3 | 459.1K | 222.4K | +236.7K | +106.4% | 0.1% | Increased | 49 |
| Aquatic Capital Management | 4 | 0 | 51.5K | -51.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 48 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 770.8K | 319.8K | +451.0K | +141.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 47 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 0 | 21.5K | -21.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 45 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 188.9K | 48.4K | +140.6K | +290.4% | 0.1% | Increased | 45 |
| Magnetar Capital | 2 | 71.2K | 38.8K | +32.4K | +83.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 44 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 169.2K | 39.4K | +129.8K | +329.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 44 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 119.8K | 61.2K | +58.6K | +95.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 44 |
| Graham Capital Management | 3 | 35.3K | 15.2K | +20.1K | +132.8% | 0.0% | Increased | 43 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 289.6K | 150.0K | +139.6K | +93.0% | 0.1% | Increased | 43 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 514.5K | 1.0M | -489.4K | -48.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 40 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 171.0K | 117.5K | +53.5K | +45.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 38 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 3 | 227.0K | 141.6K | +85.4K | +60.3% | 0.0% | Increased | 36 |
| Voloridge Investment Management | 2 | 137.2K | 260.5K | -123.4K | -47.3% | 0.0% | Reduced | 36 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 210.4K | 171.5K | +38.9K | +22.7% | 0.0% | Increased | 34 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | 3 | 223.9K | 403.3K | -179.3K | -44.5% | 0.1% | Reduced | 33 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 1.1M | 1.3M | -237.8K | -18.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 33 |
| Trexquant Investment | 3 | 518.6K | 372.9K | +145.7K | +39.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 32 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 96.1K | 65.1K | +31.0K | +47.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 30 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 444.9K | 541.5K | -96.5K | -17.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 27 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | 4 | 250.0K | 184.2K | +65.8K | +35.7% | 0.0% | Increased | 27 |
| Man Group | 3 | 477.6K | 590.8K | -113.2K | -19.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 26 |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners | 4 | 35.3K | 35.3K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.0% | Unchanged | 13 |
| Caption Management | 3 | 18.0K | 18.0K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.0% | Unchanged | 14 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.