SVRA Savara Inc.
Savara Inc. (SVRA) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management Event Long/Short | Increased | +6.61M | +90.0% | $40.7M | 2.7% | 62 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | Sold Out | -463.0K | -100.0% | $2.9M | 0.0% | 61 |
| OrbiMed Advisors Growth Healthcare | Increased | +3.32M | +523.6% | $20.5M | 0.5% | 57 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | Sold Out | -40.0K | -100.0% | $246.5K | 0.0% | 57 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Quant | Sold Out | -87.6K | -100.0% | $539.5K | 0.0% | 55 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation Macro | Sold Out | -44.8K | -100.0% | $275.9K | 0.0% | 53 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Event | Sold Out | -26.5K | -100.0% | $163.2K | 0.0% | 53 |
| Quadrature Capital Quant | Sold Out | -21.3K | -100.0% | $131.5K | 0.0% | 52 |
| Jain Global Long/Short Quant | New | +142.8K | — | $879.6K | 0.0% | 52 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Long/Short Quant | Sold Out | -11.5K | -100.0% | $71.1K | 0.0% | 51 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Nantahala Capital Management
- OrbiMed Advisors
- Jain Global
- TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP
- Y-Intercept
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd
- Tudor Investment Corporation
- Hudson Bay Capital Management
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management | 3 | 14.0M | 7.3M | +6.61M | +90.0% | 2.7% | Increased | 62 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 0 | 463.0K | -463.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 61 |
| OrbiMed Advisors | 2 | 4.0M | 635.0K | +3.32M | +523.6% | 0.5% | Increased | 57 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 0 | 40.0K | -40.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 57 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2 | 0 | 87.6K | -87.6K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 55 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 0 | 44.8K | -44.8K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 53 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 26.5K | -26.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 53 |
| Quadrature Capital | 3 | 0 | 21.3K | -21.3K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 52 |
| Jain Global | 3 | 142.8K | 0 | +142.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 52 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 0 | 11.5K | -11.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 37.6K | 13.2K | +24.4K | +184.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 51 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 410.6K | 0 | +410.6K | — | 0.1% | New | 50 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 36.6K | -36.6K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 24.6K | 0 | +24.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Aquatic Capital Management | 4 | 0 | 153.1K | -153.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 48 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 0 | 27.4K | -27.4K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 48 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 261.0K | 798.7K | -537.7K | -67.3% | 0.0% | Reduced | 46 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 248.9K | 652.7K | -403.8K | -61.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 45 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 33.3K | 170.8K | -137.5K | -80.5% | 0.0% | Reduced | 44 |
| Trexquant Investment | 3 | 21.8K | 114.2K | -92.4K | -81.0% | 0.0% | Reduced | 40 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 6.3M | 4.5M | +1.74M | +38.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 39 |
| Magnetar Capital | 2 | 13.7K | 34.6K | -20.9K | -60.3% | 0.0% | Reduced | 39 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 2.5M | 2.1M | +403.1K | +19.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 34 |
| Vestal Point Capital | 1 | 2.7M | 2.6M | +119.9K | +4.6% | 0.4% | Increased | 31 |
| Graham Capital Management | 3 | 32.1K | 23.1K | +8.9K | +38.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 28 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 248.7K | 195.1K | +53.6K | +27.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 27 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 40.2K | 55.2K | -14.9K | -27.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 26 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management | 3 | 1.4M | 1.5M | -61.1K | -4.2% | 0.4% | Reduced | 26 |
| Deerfield Management | 1 | 13.6M | 13.6M | 0 | +0.0% | 1.0% | Unchanged | 30 |
| RTW Investments | 1 | 6.0M | 6.0M | 0 | +0.0% | 0.3% | Unchanged | 27 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 2 | 4.2M | 4.2M | 0 | +0.0% | 0.1% | Unchanged | 18 |
| Affinity Asset Advisors | 2 | 2.5M | 2.5M | 0 | +0.0% | 0.8% | Unchanged | 23 |
| Integral Health Asset Management | 2 | 600.0K | 600.0K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.2% | Unchanged | 21 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.