TFII TFI International Inc.
TFI International Inc. (TFII) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | New | +61.4K | — | $8.8M | 0.0% | 61 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | Sold Out | -39.9K | -100.0% | $5.7M | 0.0% | 59 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Quant | New | +243.9K | — | $35.0M | 0.0% | 59 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP Long/Short | New | +7.0K | — | $1.0M | 0.0% | 58 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Quant | Increased | +335.9K | +883.9% | $48.2M | 0.0% | 56 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Quant | Increased | +226.1K | +1794.6% | $32.5M | 0.0% | 56 |
| WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC Quant | New | +6.6K | — | $947.7K | 0.0% | 56 |
| Walleye Capital Long/Short Quant | Sold Out | -84.4K | -100.0% | $12.1M | 0.0% | 55 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Increased | +130.9K | +356.5% | $18.8M | 0.0% | 55 |
| Quadrature Capital Quant | New | +13.5K | — | $1.9M | 0.0% | 55 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd
- MARSHALL WACE, LLP
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.
- Walleye Capital
- CenterBook Partners
- Verition Fund Management
- Lighthouse Investment Partners
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 61.4K | 0 | +61.4K | — | 0.0% | New | 61 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 0 | 39.9K | -39.9K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 59 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2 | 243.9K | 0 | +243.9K | — | 0.0% | New | 59 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 7.0K | 0 | +7.0K | — | 0.0% | New | 58 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 373.9K | 38.0K | +335.9K | +883.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 56 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 238.7K | 12.6K | +226.1K | +1794.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 56 |
| WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC | 2 | 6.6K | 0 | +6.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 56 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 0 | 84.4K | -84.4K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 55 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 167.6K | 36.7K | +130.9K | +356.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 55 |
| Quadrature Capital | 3 | 13.5K | 0 | +13.5K | — | 0.0% | New | 55 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 3 | 13.7K | 0 | +13.7K | — | 0.0% | New | 54 |
| Man Group | 3 | 36.8K | 0 | +36.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 54 |
| Maple Rock Capital Partners | 2 | 1.4M | 1.4M | +56.6K | +4.2% | 4.0% | Increased | 53 |
| Trexquant Investment | 3 | 19.9K | 0 | +19.9K | — | 0.0% | New | 53 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 268.7K | 55.7K | +213.0K | +382.6% | 0.3% | Increased | 50 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 26.6K | 0 | +26.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 50 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 4.3K | 0 | +4.3K | — | 0.0% | New | 49 |
| CenterBook Partners | 4 | 0 | 6.5K | -6.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| Y-Intercept | 4 | 4.1K | 0 | +4.1K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| CastleKnight Management | 3 | 6.8K | 2.0K | +4.8K | +240.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 44 |
| Verition Fund Management | 2 | 3.1K | 11.5K | -8.4K | -73.3% | 0.0% | Reduced | 43 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 42.7K | 548 | +42.1K | +7690.0% | 0.2% | Increased | 42 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | 3 | 37.4K | 95.6K | -58.1K | -60.8% | 0.2% | Reduced | 39 |
| Magnetar Capital | 2 | 8.7K | 18.3K | -9.6K | -52.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 39 |
| Aquatic Capital Management | 4 | 8.0K | 27.9K | -19.9K | -71.3% | 0.0% | Reduced | 37 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 97.2K | 76.5K | +20.7K | +27.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 36 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 8.1K | 4.6K | +3.4K | +74.2% | 0.1% | Increased | 36 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management | 3 | 34.0K | 59.6K | -25.5K | -42.8% | 0.0% | Reduced | 35 |
| Maverick Capital | 2 | 13.1K | 13.6K | -461 | -3.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 27 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 225.0K | 231.8K | -6.8K | -2.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 27 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC | 2 | 8.4K | 8.9K | -496 | -5.6% | 0.0% | Reduced | 25 |
| Capstone Investment Advisors | 3 | 6.6K | 7.0K | -365 | -5.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 23 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 570.5K | 565.7K | +4.9K | +0.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 20 |
| Graham Capital Management | 3 | 6.2K | 6.1K | +67 | +1.1% | 0.0% | Increased | 19 |
| Hill City Capital | 1 | 145.0K | 145.0K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.5% | Unchanged | 25 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.