YETI YETI Holdings, Inc.
YETI Holdings, Inc. (YETI) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | New | +466.8K | — | $23.1M | 0.0% | 64 |
| Bridgewater Associates Quant Macro | New | +19.1K | — | $944.1K | 0.0% | 61 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Quant | New | +119.5K | — | $5.9M | 0.0% | 57 |
| Woodline Partners LP Long/Short | New | +98.8K | — | $4.9M | 0.0% | 56 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation Macro | New | +26.4K | — | $1.3M | 0.0% | 56 |
| Magnetar Capital Event Quant | New | +5.3K | — | $263.5K | 0.0% | 54 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | Sold Out | -50.4K | -100.0% | $2.5M | 0.0% | 53 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Long/Short Quant | New | +42.9K | — | $2.1M | 0.0% | 53 |
| Capstone Investment Advisors Quant Macro | New | +12.3K | — | $611.8K | 0.0% | 53 |
| Capital Fund Management Quant Macro | New | +12.5K | — | $619.6K | 0.0% | 53 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
- Bridgewater Associates
- Squarepoint Ops LLC
- Woodline Partners LP
- Tudor Investment Corporation
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Lighthouse Investment Partners
- Caption Management
- Jain Global
- MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 466.8K | 0 | +466.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 64 |
| Bridgewater Associates | 1 | 19.1K | 0 | +19.1K | — | 0.0% | New | 61 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 119.5K | 0 | +119.5K | — | 0.0% | New | 57 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 2 | 98.8K | 0 | +98.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 56 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 26.4K | 0 | +26.4K | — | 0.0% | New | 56 |
| Magnetar Capital | 2 | 5.3K | 0 | +5.3K | — | 0.0% | New | 54 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | 3 | 0 | 50.4K | -50.4K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 53 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 42.9K | 0 | +42.9K | — | 0.0% | New | 53 |
| Capstone Investment Advisors | 3 | 12.3K | 0 | +12.3K | — | 0.0% | New | 53 |
| Capital Fund Management | 3 | 12.5K | 0 | +12.5K | — | 0.0% | New | 53 |
| Interval Partners | 3 | 245.6K | 6.5K | +239.1K | +3665.0% | 0.4% | Increased | 53 |
| Caption Management | 3 | 0 | 25.1K | -25.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 52 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 61.7K | 14.8K | +46.9K | +317.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 52 |
| Jain Global | 3 | 0 | 12.6K | -12.6K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 52 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 4.2K | 0 | +4.2K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 4.8K | 0 | +4.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 5.2K | 0 | +5.2K | — | 0.0% | New | 48 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 50.8K | 3.1K | +47.7K | +1533.3% | 0.0% | Increased | 47 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management | 3 | 18.8K | 5.8K | +13.0K | +224.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 43 |
| Cinctive Capital Management | 3 | 268.3K | 152.0K | +116.3K | +76.5% | 0.6% | Increased | 42 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 19.5K | 42.9K | -23.4K | -54.5% | 0.0% | Reduced | 42 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 52.1K | 85.5K | -33.4K | -39.1% | 0.0% | Reduced | 39 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 1.3M | 1.9M | -614.6K | -31.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 39 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 12.5K | 8.8K | +3.6K | +41.3% | 0.0% | Increased | 37 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 10.3K | 7.2K | +3.1K | +42.9% | 0.0% | Increased | 36 |
| Man Group | 3 | 59.3K | 119.1K | -59.7K | -50.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 35 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC | 2 | 1.1M | 845.0K | +216.1K | +25.6% | 0.1% | Increased | 34 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 6.4K | 23.4K | -17.0K | -72.5% | 0.0% | Reduced | 33 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 592.6K | 665.2K | -72.5K | -10.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 24 |
| Edgestream Partners | 4 | 139.9K | 120.4K | +19.5K | +16.2% | 0.2% | Increased | 23 |
| CastleKnight Management | 3 | 31.7K | 31.7K | 0 | +0.0% | 0.1% | Unchanged | 14 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.