RACE Ferrari N.V.
Ferrari N.V. (RACE) Hedge Fund Activity
This view isolates hedge funds from the broader institutional ownership shown on the Institutional tab. A pension fund tracking an index may have no view on a stock; when a hedge fund builds or exits a position, that decision can carry information. This page measures those changes. Positions as of June 30, 2026.
Based on quarterly 13F long-equity filings. Changes compare reported quarter-end positions; filings can be reported up to 45 days later and do not represent a fund's complete exposure.
Most significant moves
Ranked by conviction, not size — how much of the fund's own book the position represents, how far it moved, and what kind of fund made it.
| Fund | Action | Shares changed | Change | Est. value | Portfolio wt. | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP Growth | New | +2.20M | — | $820.6M | 2.4% | 85 |
| Contour Asset Management Long/Short Tech | New | +404.4K | — | $150.6M | 3.6% | 84 |
| Ilex Capital Partners Long/Short | Sold Out | -405.8K | -100.0% | $151.1M | 0.0% | 79 |
| Steadfast Capital Management Long/Short | New | +192.6K | — | $71.7M | 2.2% | 72 |
| Quadrature Capital Quant | Increased | +292.1K | +135.2% | $108.8M | 1.9% | 64 |
| Discovery Capital Management Long/Short Macro | New | +81.6K | — | $30.4M | 1.3% | 64 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | Sold Out | -157.5K | -100.0% | $58.6M | 0.0% | 64 |
| Junto Capital Management Long/Short | New | +68.9K | — | $25.7M | 0.5% | 64 |
| Portolan Capital Management Long/Short | New | +29.1K | — | $10.8M | 0.4% | 58 |
| WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC Quant | Sold Out | -6.0K | -100.0% | $2.2M | 0.0% | 58 |
Most significant buyers
By move score, not size.
- VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP
- Contour Asset Management
- Steadfast Capital Management
- Quadrature Capital
- Discovery Capital Management
Most significant sellers
By move score, not size.
- Ilex Capital Partners
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.
- WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC
- Jain Global
- Squarepoint Ops LLC
Hedge fund positions
| Fund | Tier | Shares | Previous | Change | Change % | Portfolio wt. | Action | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | 1 | 2.2M | 0 | +2.20M | — | 2.4% | New | 85 |
| Contour Asset Management | 2 | 404.4K | 0 | +404.4K | — | 3.6% | New | 84 |
| Ilex Capital Partners | 2 | 0 | 405.8K | -405.8K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 79 |
| Steadfast Capital Management | 2 | 192.6K | 0 | +192.6K | — | 2.2% | New | 72 |
| Quadrature Capital | 3 | 508.1K | 216.0K | +292.1K | +135.2% | 1.9% | Increased | 64 |
| Discovery Capital Management | 2 | 81.6K | 0 | +81.6K | — | 1.3% | New | 64 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 2 | 0 | 157.5K | -157.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 64 |
| Junto Capital Management | 2 | 68.9K | 0 | +68.9K | — | 0.5% | New | 64 |
| Portolan Capital Management | 3 | 29.1K | 0 | +29.1K | — | 0.4% | New | 58 |
| WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC | 2 | 0 | 6.0K | -6.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 58 |
| Jain Global | 3 | 0 | 69.9K | -69.9K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 58 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 2 | 0 | 18.7K | -18.7K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 57 |
| Verition Fund Management | 2 | 6.8K | 0 | +6.8K | — | 0.0% | New | 56 |
| Sona Asset Management | 3 | 7.5K | 0 | +7.5K | — | 0.2% | New | 55 |
| Moore Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 7.5K | -7.5K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 55 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management | 3 | 6.6K | 0 | +6.6K | — | 0.0% | New | 54 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2 | 85.4K | 11.3K | +74.1K | +655.5% | 0.0% | Increased | 54 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2 | 6.8K | 116.3K | -109.5K | -94.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 54 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1 | 14.4K | 1.2K | +13.2K | +1112.8% | 0.0% | Increased | 54 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 1 | 4.7K | 51.1K | -46.4K | -90.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 54 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 2 | 37.9K | 245.8K | -207.9K | -84.6% | 0.0% | Reduced | 53 |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners | 3 | 6.5K | 0 | +6.5K | — | 0.1% | New | 53 |
| Graham Capital Management | 3 | 0 | 6.7K | -6.7K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 52 |
| Winton Group | 4 | 0 | 4.1K | -4.1K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 51 |
| Aquatic Capital Management | 4 | 0 | 5.0K | -5.0K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 50 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | 35.9K | 117.0K | -81.0K | -69.3% | 0.0% | Reduced | 49 |
| Boothbay Fund Management | 4 | 0 | 2.4K | -2.4K | -100.0% | 0.0% | Sold Out | 49 |
| Woodline Partners LP | 2 | 10.9K | 60.1K | -49.2K | -81.9% | 0.0% | Reduced | 48 |
| Walleye Capital | 3 | 987 | 17.8K | -16.8K | -94.5% | 0.0% | Reduced | 46 |
| Engineers Gate | 4 | 19.5K | 8.2K | +11.4K | +139.1% | 0.1% | Increased | 44 |
| Centiva Capital | 4 | 1.8K | 749 | +1.0K | +134.6% | 0.0% | Increased | 42 |
| Voloridge Investment Management | 2 | 52.1K | 129.1K | -77.0K | -59.7% | 0.1% | Reduced | 42 |
| Capula Management | 2 | 1.4K | 3.7K | -2.3K | -61.4% | 0.0% | Reduced | 40 |
| Tudor Investment Corporation | 2 | 2.2K | 4.9K | -2.8K | -56.3% | 0.0% | Reduced | 39 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors | 3 | 4.3K | 11.5K | -7.2K | -62.7% | 0.0% | Reduced | 38 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1 | 357.7K | 418.5K | -60.8K | -14.5% | 0.2% | Reduced | 37 |
| Quantbot Technologies | 4 | 200 | 1.6K | -1.4K | -87.2% | 0.0% | Reduced | 36 |
| Interval Partners | 3 | 84.4K | 101.8K | -17.4K | -17.1% | 1.0% | Reduced | 34 |
| Capital Fund Management | 3 | 19.7K | 28.0K | -8.4K | -29.8% | 0.1% | Reduced | 32 |
| AQR Capital Management | 3 | 54.5K | 39.8K | +14.7K | +37.0% | 0.0% | Increased | 31 |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 2 | 108.5K | 110.4K | -1.8K | -1.7% | 0.1% | Reduced | 25 |
Every fund above opens. Subscribers can see any manager's whole portfolio — every position, its weight, and what they bought, trimmed and exited last quarter.
Sign in or subscribeHedge funds are identified from their 13F filings, which are due 45 days after quarter end and cover long U.S.-listed equity positions only. A fund's short book never appears, so a reduced position can mean a changed view or a changed hedge — the filing doesn't say which.